• World Cup on TV

    Here are the live fixtures on both BBC and ITV

    Friday, 11 June 2010
    ITV 15:00 South Africa v Mexico (Johannesburg Soccer City)
    BBC 19:30 Uruguay v France (Cape Town)

    Saturday, 12 June 2010
    ITV 12:30 South Korea v Greece (Port Elizabeth)
    BBC 15:00 Argentina v Nigeria (Johannesburg Ellis Park)
    ITV 19:30 England v USA (Rustenburg)

    Sunday, 13 June 2010
    BBC 12:30 Algeria v Slovenia (Polokwane)
    ITV 15:00 Serbia v Ghana (Pretoria)
    ITV 19:30 Germany v Australia (Durban)

    Monday, 14 June 2010
    ITV 12:30 Netherlands v Denmark (Johannesburg Soccer City)
    BBC 15:00 Japan v Cameroon (Bloemfontein)
    BBC 19:30 Italy v Paraguay (Cape Town)

    Tuesday, 15 June 2010
    BBC 12:30 New Zealand v Slovakia (Rustenburg)
    ITV 15:00 Ivory Coast v Portugal (Port Elizabeth)
    ITV 19:30 Brazil v North Korea (Johannesburg Ellis Park)

    Wednesday, 16 June 2010
    ITV 12:30 Honduras v Chile (Nelspruit)
    BBC 15:00 Spain v Switzerland (Durban)
    BBC 19:30 South Africa v Uruguay (Pretoria)

    Thursday, 17 June 2010
    ITV 12:30 Argentina v South Korea (Johannesburg Soccer City)
    BBC 15:00 Greece v Nigeria (Bloemfontein)
    BBC 19:30 France v Mexico (Polkowane)

    Friday, 18 June 2010
    BBC 12:30 Germany v Serbia (Port Elizabeth)
    BBC 15:00 Slovenia v USA (Johannesburg Ellis Park)
    ITV 19:30 England v Algeria (Cape Town)

    Saturday, 19 June 2010
    ITV 12:30 Netherlands v Japan (Durban)
    BBC 15:00 Ghana v Australia (Rustenburg)
    ITV 19:30 Cameroon v Denmark (Pretoria)

    Sunday, 20 June 2010
    BBC 12:30 Slovakia v Paraguay (Bloemfontein)
    ITV 15:00 Italy v New Zealand (Nelspruit)
    BBC 19:30 Brazil v Ivory Coast (Johannesburg Soccer City)

    Monday, 21 June 2010
    BBC 12:30 Portugal v North Korea (Cape Town)
    BBC 15:00 Chile v Switzerland (Port Elizabeth)
    ITV 19:30 Spain v Honduras (Johannesburg Ellis Park)

    Tuesday, 22 June 2010
    ITV 15:00 Mexico v Uruguay (Rustenburg)
    ITV 15:00 France v South Africa (Bloemfontein)
    BBC 19:30 Nigeria v South Korea (Durban)
    BBC 19:30 Greece v Argentina (Polkowane)

    Wednesday, 23 June 2010
    BBC 15:00 Slovenia v England (Port Elizabeth)
    BBC 15:00 USA v Algeria (Pretoria)
    ITV 19:30 Ghana v Germany (Johannesburg Soccer City)
    ITV 19:30 Australia v Serbia (Nelspruit)

    Thursday, 24 June 2010
    ITV 15:00 Slovakia v Italy (Johannesburg Ellis Park)
    ITV 15:00 Paraguay v New Zealand (Polkowane)
    BBC 19:30 Denmark v Japan (Rustenburg)
    BBC 19:30 Cameroon v Holland (Cape Town)

    Friday, 25 June 2010
    BBC 15:00 Portugal v Brazil (Durban)
    BBC 15:00 North Korea v Ivory Coast (Nelspruit)
    ITV 19:30 Chile v Spain (Pretoria)
    ITV 19:30 Switzerland v Honduras (Bloemfontein)

    All times in BST





    .